BUG for server views
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
vS-Ale 18th Apr 2014

Joined: 14th Apr 2014
Rank: --
Posts: 45
Likes 22



Hi i have add my bf4 server to the website , but website tell me that is OFFLINE but is not true ! 
bug?


Signature Picture

Black Special Force Admin TEAM

BattleMemo 20th Apr 2014

Joined: 10th Feb 2014
Rank: --
Posts: 15
Likes 0



Hello!

I had also the same issue, but I got the answer already, so i'll share it with you.

Their monitor is working without any issues right now. Your server isn't responding to ping, and the traffic is being dropped from outside of the iClan Website's datacenter

That's being said, your server has probably an firewall blocking their probe server from reaching your BF4 server.

This is not really an bug, but opening an support ticket, will help you by getting answer to this faster.

JamesAdmin 26th Apr 2014

Joined: 27th Mar 2009
Rank: Support
Posts: 2332
Likes 293



You pretty much described the problem exactly.
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Please login or register to reply.
Welcome to the support forums!

Welcome to the community forums!


If you're a premium customer and need urgent support or need to share personal details, please open a ticket from inside your Admin Panel.


Otherwise, please register to post in these forums.


Thank you!
Twitter