button command?
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Vustra 22nd Jan 2014

Joined: 17th Dec 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 368
Likes 285



Hey! i have a question.

is there a way to make some text in to a button ? like this
.
 

the button is in this case a spoiler but is there a way to use a button command?

like this? [button] I Agree [/button]

cus this would be handy, for now i'm using  the quote option.



Vustra | Founder / Owner | The Counter Assassins
www.thecounterassassins.com

Beans 1709 22nd Jan 2014

Joined: 21st Sep 2012
Rank: --
Posts: 932
Likes 210



If you are premium you can use html to create a button in your post.


Last Edit: 22nd Jan 2014 by Beans 1709
Vustra 22nd Jan 2014

Joined: 17th Dec 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 368
Likes 285



oke thanks Beans : )



Vustra | Founder / Owner | The Counter Assassins
www.thecounterassassins.com

Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Please login or register to reply.
Welcome to the support forums!

Welcome to the community forums!


If you're a premium customer and need urgent support or need to share personal details, please open a ticket from inside your Admin Panel.


Otherwise, please register to post in these forums.


Thank you!
Twitter