Email form
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Simo 8th Dec 2016

Joined: 14th Jun 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 1156
Likes 264



im having a bit of a blonde moment ,  How do i edit the answers that appear in the drop down menu on an email form?



Thanks
Simo
[Admin]Arnulfo 11th Dec 2016

Joined: 21st Sep 2015
Rank: Moderators
Posts: 742
Likes 120



Hello there,

Thank you for posting in our forums.

As you can see in this image: http://prntscr.com/dhz2pq

There is an "OPTION" to put choices in there.

Are you not seeing this? You can go to Admin Panel > Menu > Recruitment > Recruitment Forms.

Let us know how it goes.


Thank you again for using iClanWebsites!

Arnulfo,
Customer Care

Simo 11th Dec 2016

Joined: 14th Jun 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 1156
Likes 264



As you can see from my screen shot i cant see the "OPTIONS" What needs to be enabled for me to see the "OPTIONS" ?

Thank you
Simo
[Admin]Arnulfo 11th Dec 2016

Joined: 21st Sep 2015
Rank: Moderators
Posts: 742
Likes 120



Hello there,

Can you give us the name of your website or the link itself and so I can login to your website and check it out?

We'll await for your reply.


Thank you again for using iClanWebsites!

Arnulfo,
Customer Care

Simo 12th Dec 2016

Joined: 14th Jun 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 1156
Likes 264



You have already been on our site, You took a screen shot of it, but anyway it's, http://www.tsr-clan.co.uk ... / I asked the site owner to have a look at my admin permissions and he said that all the boxes are checked to allow my access to everything, i got him to look at the email form i was trying to edit and he is unable to see the "options" either.

[Admin]Arnulfo 12th Dec 2016

Joined: 21st Sep 2015
Rank: Moderators
Posts: 742
Likes 120



Hello there,

Can you go to Admin Panel > Menu > Recruitment > Recruitment Forms > Create a New One, then choose dropdown as menu option:

then look for the "Options", because I have tried accessing your website just now and it works fine.

What browser are you using as well?


Thank you again for using iClanWebsites!

Arnulfo,
Customer Care

Simo 13th Dec 2016

Joined: 14th Jun 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 1156
Likes 264



Ive worked it out, i have to change dropdown menu to something else then back to dropdown menu to make the options appear, Firefox and Edge
Last Edit: 13th Dec 2016 by Simo
[Admin]Arnulfo 14th Dec 2016

Joined: 21st Sep 2015
Rank: Moderators
Posts: 742
Likes 120



Hey,

Thank you for informing us about the problems with different browsers.

I am glad that we have fixed it already on your side.

Anything else we can assist you with?


Thank you again for using iClanWebsites!

Arnulfo,
Customer Care

Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Please login or register to reply.
Welcome to the support forums!

Welcome to the community forums!


If you're a premium customer and need urgent support or need to share personal details, please open a ticket from inside your Admin Panel.


Otherwise, please register to post in these forums.


Thank you!
Recent Topics
Privat message
Mekzeek
3 days ago · Last



Restoring recently a...
[Admin]Arnulfo
20th Jul · Last

Theme Help
[Admin]Arnulfo
18th Jul · Last


Saved Templates
[Admin]Arnulfo
12th Jul · Last

Wow progress
[Admin]Arnulfo
12th Jul · Last

theme suggestion
[Admin]Arnulfo
12th Jul · Last

Twitter