Maybe a bug? I don't know
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
fapclan 13th May 2014

Joined: 4th Mar 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 6
Likes 0



If you check out my Roster: http://www.fap-clan.com/r ... oster
You see at the battlefield roster i have 14 members.
Now click on battlefield and you will see i actuallt have 21 members.

Bug or is the ammount updates once every 24 hours or so?
fapclan 13th May 2014

Joined: 4th Mar 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 6
Likes 0



Dont think it is a bug since numbers are correct now
Dawn 22nd May 2014

Joined: 16th Feb 2014
Rank: --
Posts: 264
Likes 43



Sometimes, it takes time to update.
JamesAdmin 25th May 2014

Joined: 27th Mar 2009
Rank: Support
Posts: 2332
Likes 293



Yes, these values are cached for speedy page loading times.
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Please login or register to reply.
Welcome to the support forums!

Welcome to the community forums!


If you're a premium customer and need urgent support or need to share personal details, please open a ticket from inside your Admin Panel.


Otherwise, please register to post in these forums.


Thank you!
Twitter