Recruitment
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Simo 22nd Oct 2013

Joined: 14th Jun 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 1157
Likes 264



The recruitment thing doesnt work as i thought it would, i signed into our website with a new account which i assigned as a bacis clan/team member so i could see how the recruitment thing worked. After clicking on rosters then war arrangers


it told me recruitment was open and i could apply now, so i did but all i got was...



That means no current clan/team member can apply to move up the ranks which seems a bit silly but new members to the website who we might not know can apply ?!

The roster recruitment should not be to become a "team member" rather an aplitaction to move ranks.
Any members of the website should be able to select which rank they are appling for, maybe in a drop down menu or something then be able to write a few words of why they want that rank then submit it for admin review.

Thank you
simo
JamesAdmin 23rd Oct 2013

Joined: 27th Mar 2009
Rank: Support
Posts: 2332
Likes 293



This is a bug. Thanks.
JamesAdmin 26th Oct 2013

Joined: 27th Mar 2009
Rank: Support
Posts: 2332
Likes 293



This has been fixed for the next update.
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Please login or register to reply.
Welcome to the support forums!

Welcome to the community forums!


If you're a premium customer and need urgent support or need to share personal details, please open a ticket from inside your Admin Panel.


Otherwise, please register to post in these forums.


Thank you!
Twitter