Roster Badge
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
fapclan 10th Aug 2014

Joined: 4th Mar 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 6
Likes 0



Hey guys,

Posting this is help and support since i do not know if this is a bug or not.

I am trying to upload a new badges to our rosters but it seems that it is not working properly.
I tried to just upload tyhe new one so the old one gets overwritten but it still shows the old badge.
Then i tried to delete the old one, save it, on the website itself the specific roster does not show any badge anymore so that is good, then i try to upload the new one but then again it just shows the old badge

So what i am wondering is if this is a bug or is this also something that gets updated once every 24 hours?
fapclan 11th Aug 2014

Joined: 4th Mar 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 6
Likes 0



eeeeh forget it it took a while before the change became visible
Dawn 11th Aug 2014

Joined: 16th Feb 2014
Rank: --
Posts: 264
Likes 43



Hello, so I guess this has been resolved?
fapclan 12th Aug 2014

Joined: 4th Mar 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 6
Likes 0



Yes
Dawn 12th Aug 2014

Joined: 16th Feb 2014
Rank: --
Posts: 264
Likes 43



Great!
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Please login or register to reply.
Welcome to the support forums!

Welcome to the community forums!


If you're a premium customer and need urgent support or need to share personal details, please open a ticket from inside your Admin Panel.


Otherwise, please register to post in these forums.


Thank you!
Twitter