Rosters to Clans
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
DreadReapr 26th Oct 2014

Joined: 26th Sep 2014
Rank: --
Posts: 51
Likes 6



hi, id like to have similar roster webpage, but wanna change the word "Roster" to "Clan".
im not a coder but i dont think its very hard to do this. if u can send me codes or just add it to my website only it would be great.
same for the button "view rosters" to "view clans". thank you
fapclan 26th Oct 2014

Joined: 4th Mar 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 6
Likes 0



Go to Admin Panel > Content > Edit Menu > There you can change the name of the Roster. You also have to do this if i am correct on your webpage itself so everything that says Roster, change it into Clan
Evie 26th Oct 2014

Joined: 7th Aug 2014
Rank: --
Posts: 665
Likes 73



Thank you fapclan!

You're awesome!

fapclan 26th Oct 2014

Joined: 4th Mar 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 6
Likes 0



Thank you Evie..... sometimes i think i had to much tiem on my hands or maybe i have no life at all
DreadReapr 26th Oct 2014

Joined: 26th Sep 2014
Rank: --
Posts: 51
Likes 6



the default roster page is viewed as "page content" in edit panels for the page. it cant be changed and its viewed as roster.
i know i can change the roster mini panel name but i need to change the default original page content.
fapclan 26th Oct 2014

Joined: 4th Mar 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 6
Likes 0



Yeah i went to your website and checked it out and see what you mean there.
I think that comes down to coding indeed and i do not know how to code as well unfortunatly.
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Please login or register to reply.
Welcome to the support forums!

Welcome to the community forums!


If you're a premium customer and need urgent support or need to share personal details, please open a ticket from inside your Admin Panel.


Otherwise, please register to post in these forums.


Thank you!
Twitter