Rosters
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Beans 1709 19th Dec 2013

Joined: 21st Sep 2012
Rank: --
Posts: 932
Likes 210



I have multiple rosters and when an account (new test account) applies for one of them, I click approve application but it doesn't put them in any of the rosters let alone the one they applied for.


JamesAdmin 21st Dec 2013

Joined: 27th Mar 2009
Rank: Support
Posts: 2332
Likes 293



You need to make sure you select the correct rank. Perhaps you could provide step by step instructions on how to re-create this problem, I have just tested and couldn't find anything.
Beans 1709 21st Dec 2013

Joined: 21st Sep 2012
Rank: --
Posts: 932
Likes 210



As you see i have 4 rosters. As a test account, I clicked on the xbox360 roster and clicked apply now. entered the reason i wanted to join and submitted. On my main account i clicked approve for this test account and selected the member rank. It has set them as member but not put them into the roster.


JamesAdmin 6th Jan 2014

Joined: 27th Mar 2009
Rank: Support
Posts: 2332
Likes 293



This is more of a feature request. At the moment when you click apply now this just takes you to a generic application page, the rosters aren't linked to the application system.
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Please login or register to reply.
Welcome to the support forums!

Welcome to the community forums!


If you're a premium customer and need urgent support or need to share personal details, please open a ticket from inside your Admin Panel.


Otherwise, please register to post in these forums.


Thank you!
Twitter