Setting Up Ventrillo
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
HawkEye 10th Apr 2014

Joined: 23rd Apr 2014
Rank: --
Posts: 6
Likes 1



I recently became a Premium++ Member for the sake of Vent & yet I have no idea how to set it up. If YOU can, please, any help will do.

Thanks in advance.
Joshy 12th Apr 2014

Joined: 25th Feb 2014
Rank: --
Posts: 223
Likes 25



Go to you Admin panel which is now located at the top right of your screen. Then go to the voice part of you admin panel. Fill out the information. It should look just like this.



http://gyazo.com/79ac0a33 ... 3fa5ddddc9ec2cffeac3
JamesAdmin 12th Apr 2014

Joined: 27th Mar 2009
Rank: Support
Posts: 2332
Likes 293



Open a ticket from your admin panel. We can log into your site and help fix problems that way
HawkEye 12th Apr 2014

Joined: 23rd Apr 2014
Rank: --
Posts: 6
Likes 1



Ok, I set up Ventrillo, thanks guys. But now I have to use a server? How to do that with mumble?
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Please login or register to reply.
Welcome to the support forums!

Welcome to the community forums!


If you're a premium customer and need urgent support or need to share personal details, please open a ticket from inside your Admin Panel.


Otherwise, please register to post in these forums.


Thank you!
Twitter