Teamspeak Panel
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
MooTactics 15th Jan 2014

Joined: 12th Aug 2012
Rank: --
Posts: 1241
Likes 4



the teamspeak 3 panel is only setup to allow those whom have teamspeak setup through iclan to use the panel correctly.. could you possibly set it up to where all you have to do is enter the ip and port/ etc. to display instead of only allowing the iclan one to display on the panel?


The Bird of Hermes is my name.


Eating my wings to make me tame.

Texas Greg 18th Jan 2014

Joined: 16th Dec 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 30
Likes 8



Have you tried going to teamspeak viewer.  This site will allow you to register you TS3 and create a banner for you site.  Once you have registered you teamspeak go to it and click server banner.  This page will give you a verity of banners for your webstie.

http://www.tsviewer.com/

I used this for our cod4 banner.  Which I used gametrackers.com to get my banner.

Hope this helps
MooTactics 18th Jan 2014

Joined: 12th Aug 2012
Rank: --
Posts: 1241
Likes 4



I suppose I could do that. I just like the built in panels looks much more


The Bird of Hermes is my name.


Eating my wings to make me tame.

Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Please login or register to reply.
Welcome to the support forums!

Welcome to the community forums!


If you're a premium customer and need urgent support or need to share personal details, please open a ticket from inside your Admin Panel.


Otherwise, please register to post in these forums.


Thank you!
Twitter