Twitch - plug-in needed to view
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Neil 16th Aug 2016

Joined: 12th Jul 2015
Rank: --
Posts: 371
Likes 67



Hey, I get a message telling me that a plug-in is needed to see the Twitch module, here:  http://www.teambrigade.eu ... witch-member/2409224

Can anyone help advise me what I could do?  Thanks!
[Admin]Arnulfo 16th Aug 2016

Joined: 21st Sep 2015
Rank: Moderators
Posts: 754
Likes 122



Greetings!

Can you send us a screenshot of the prompt?


Thank you again for using iClanWebsites!

Arnulfo,
Customer Care

Neil 17th Aug 2016

Joined: 12th Jul 2015
Rank: --
Posts: 371
Likes 67



EDIT: this was not an iClan issue and has now been resolved locally. Thanks for your support.

Sure, thank-you.

Last Edit: 17th Aug 2016 by Neil
[Admin]Arnulfo 17th Aug 2016

Joined: 21st Sep 2015
Rank: Moderators
Posts: 754
Likes 122



Hey,

Thanks for informing us.


Thank you again for using iClanWebsites!

Arnulfo,
Customer Care

Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Please login or register to reply.
Welcome to the support forums!

Welcome to the community forums!


If you're a premium customer and need urgent support or need to share personal details, please open a ticket from inside your Admin Panel.


Otherwise, please register to post in these forums.


Thank you!
Twitter