Using slideshow as top panel or even banner
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
okaydanny 30th Nov 2013

Joined: 13th Nov 2013
Rank: --
Posts: 53
Likes 14



Whenever i place the slideshow panel on the top panel section (selecting only to show 1 panel) it refuses to show it on the website.

I want to put a slideshow there with in-game action screenshots. How is it not showing?

Website: www.calibre-gaming.com
Last Edit: 30th Nov 2013 by okaydanny
JamesAdmin 1st Dec 2013

Joined: 27th Mar 2009
Rank: Support
Posts: 2332
Likes 293



This is a bug. Thanks for reporting.
JamesAdmin 3rd Dec 2013

Joined: 27th Mar 2009
Rank: Support
Posts: 2332
Likes 293



Fixed for the next update, 10 Premium++ days has been added to your account.
Forum » Community Forums » Help and Support
Please login or register to reply.
Welcome to the support forums!

Welcome to the community forums!


If you're a premium customer and need urgent support or need to share personal details, please open a ticket from inside your Admin Panel.


Otherwise, please register to post in these forums.


Thank you!
Twitter